Technical Programme >Programme

Technical Programme

Forms

Add Event To

Search


Member of  
 
 

Please note: The technical programme starts daily at 09:30. This is an hour later than previous EAGE Conference & Exhibition events.
The technical programme is also included in the Programme & Catalogue, which can be downloaded here.

 

Search
Overview by
= oral presentation  = poster presentation
Seismic Acquisition - Land and Marine
Date02-06-2015
RoomN104
TypeOral session
ChairmanE. Muyzert - Schlumberger

14:30Tu N104 09 Aliased Groundroll Reconstruction Using Gradients
N. Allouche* (Schlumberger Gould Research), P. Ras (WesternGeco) & A. Özbek (Schlumberger Gould Research)
14:55Tu N104 10 Geophone Coupling Corrections for Land-seismic Point Receiver Acquisition
D. Sollberger* (ETH Zurich), C. Schmelzbach (ETH Zurich), J.O.A. Robertsson (ETH Zurich), H. Maurer (ETH Zurich) & S.A. Greenhalgh (ETH Zurich)
15:20Tu N104 11 Use of Low and High Noise Models for Land Surface-seismic Data
W.P. Kimman (Schlumberger) & P.L. Vermeer* (Schlumberger)
15:45Tu N104 12 Instrumental Noise Measurement of Seismic Sensors with a Sub-ng Vibration Isolation System
M.G. Beker* (Innoseis), X.H. Campman (Shell Global Solutions International B.V.), R. van Es (Shell Global Solutions International B.V.), D. Chavan (Shell Global Solutions International B.V.) & A. Bertolini (Nikhef)
16:10 Break
16:30Tu N104 13 Marine Survey Design and Analysis Using All Multiples
A. Kumar* (Delft University of Technology), G. Blacquiere (Delft University of Technology), M. W. Pedersen (PGS Geophysical AS) & A. Goertz (PGS Geophysical AS)
16:55Tu N104 14 Managing and Modeling the Seismic Interference
R. Laurain* (Statoil ASA), F. Ruiz-Lopez (Geograf AS) & S. Eidsvig (Statoil ASA)
17:20Tu N104 15 Benefits of Blended Acquisition with Dispersed Source Arrays (DSA)
M. Caporal* (Delft University of Technology) & G. Blacquière (Delft University of Technology)
17:45Tu N104 16 Temprei - A Robotized, Contactless, Multi-component Seismic-receiver System
P. Meldahl* (Statoil ASA), E. Skomedal (Statoil ASA), P. Hanssen (Statoil ASA), A. Brendsdal (Statoil ASA), E. Vikhagen (Optonor), R. Cleave (Rippletech), T. Bakke (Sintef) & K.J. Tjøm (Abyssus)