Technical Programme >Programme

Technical Programme

Forms

Add Event To

Search


Member of  
 
 

Please note: The technical programme starts daily at 09:30. This is an hour later than previous EAGE Conference & Exhibition events.
The technical programme is also included in the Programme & Catalogue, which can be downloaded here.

 

Search
Overview by
= oral presentation  = poster presentation
Source Rocks and Petroleum Systems I
Date03-06-2015
RoomePosters 7
TypePoster session
ChairmanB.P. Wygrala - Schlumberger
H. Stockhausen - Repsol

09:30We P7 01 Geochemical Study of Oils and Source Rocks from an Oil Field in Llanos Basin, Colombia
M.F. García-Mayoral* (CEPSA Research Center), M.R. Rodríguez (CEPSA Research Center), J. Navarro (CEPSA E&P), A. Medina (CEPCOLSA) & J. Grimmer (CEPSA E&P)
09:55We P7 02 Jurassic Petroleum System in the Polish Lowlands (Central Poland) - Organic Geochemical and Numerical Modelling Approach
P. Kosakowski* (AGH - University of Science and Technology), P. Wójcik-Tabol (Jagiellonian University in Krakow), A. Kowalski (AGH-University od Science and Technology) & J. Zacharski (ORLEN Upstream)
10:20We P7 03 Heat Flow Data Correction in the Jeffara Basin - Distribution and Impact on the Tannezzuft Formation Maturity and Hydroca
A. M. Mabrouk El Asmi (Faculty of Sciences of Tunis, Univ. of El Manar), A. Bouaziz* (FST, El Manar University), A. Skanji (ETAP, Tunisia) & K. El Asmi (FSB, Tunisia)
10:45We P7 04 A New Cryogenic-clathrate-explosive Genetic Model of Modern Circular Structures in Siberia
A.A. Savichev (National Mineral Resources University) & E. Ermolin* (National Mineral Resources University)
11:10 Break
11:30We P7 05 Thermal History and Hydrocarbon Potentiality of Khadari Sub-basin, Northwest Muglad Basin, Sudan
A. Abdelkarim* (King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals) & M. Yassin (King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals)
11:55We P7 06 The Organic Geochemistry of Source Rocks, Bitumens, Asphalts and Oil Stains from Northern Tunisia
A. Belhaj Mohamed* (ETAP), M. Saidi (ETAP Tunisia), M. Ben Jrad (FST Tunisia), M. Soussi (FST Tunisia), S. Riahi (FST Tunisia), I. Bouazizi (FST Tunisia) & B. Saadani (FST Tunisia)