Technical Programme >Programme

Technical Programme

Forms

Add Event To

Search


Member of  
 
 

Please note: The technical programme starts daily at 09:30. This is an hour later than previous EAGE Conference & Exhibition events.
The technical programme is also included in the Programme & Catalogue, which can be downloaded here.

 

Search
Overview by
= oral presentation  = poster presentation
Reservoir Characterization II
Date03-06-2015
RoomePosters 3
TypePoster session
ChairmanB. Roure - CGG
C. Hidalgo - DONG Energy A/S

09:30We P3 01 Geostatistical Inversion for Accurate Carbonate Reservoir Prediction - A Case Study in Leijia Area of Liaohe Oilfield
Z.T. Liu* (China University of Petroleum,Beijing), S.Z. Sun (China University of Petroleum,Beijing), X.G. Li (Liaohe Oilfield Co., CNPC), Y.Y. Sun (China University of Petroleum,Beijing), P.F. Wang (China University of Petroleum,Beijing) & Y.M. Ma (China University of Petroleum,Beijing)
09:55We P3 02 Estimation of Reservoir Permeability from Sismanto's Equation in 2D Seismic Data of Teapot Dome Field
S.I. Purwagandhi* (Universitas Gadjah Mada) & S. Sismanto (Universitas Gadjah Mada)
10:20We P3 03 Predicting Unconventional Well Performance Using Shale Capacity - A Bakken Example
C. Newgord* (Sigma Cubed), A. Ouenes (Sigma Cubed), M. Mediani (Sigma Cubed) & P. O'Conor (Sigma Cubed)
10:45We P3 04 Integrated Characterization of Upper Cretaceous Reservoirs - Case Study from Large Gas Field, Western Siberia
V. Zhemchugova (GDS), M. Berbenev* (GDS), Y. Naumchev (GDS), A. Dorofeev (Severneftegazprom) & A. Krutoy (Severneftegazprom)
11:10 Break
11:30We P3 05 Quantitative Description of the Selected Features of Silurian-Ordovician Shale Gas Petroleum System in Poland
P. Kosakowski* (AGH - University of Science and Technology), B. Papiernik (AGH - University of Science and Technology), M. Wróbel (AGH - University of Science and Technology) & G. Machowski (AGH - University of Science and Technology)
11:55We P3 06 Reservoir Characterization and Modelling of the Paleocene Tambaredjo Field, Suriname
C.T.A.M. Leo* (PanTerra Geoconsultants B.V.), A.A. Van de Weerd (PanTerra Geoconsultants B.V.), C.N.P.J. Maaijwee (PanTerra Geoconsultants B.V.), U. Boeker (PanTerra Geoconsultants B.V.), S. Collin (PanTerra Geoconsultants B.V.), R. Ramdajal (Staatsolie Maatschappij Suriname N.V.) & R. Paidin (Staatsolie Maatschappij Suriname N.V.)
12:20We P3 07 Application of Conceptual Model to Static Modeling Optimizes Field Development Planning in Hapjan Field, India
K. Bora* (Schlumberger), A. Rincon (Schlumberger), S. Kriplani (Schlumberger), A. Amola (Schlumberger), S.K. Jena (Oil India Ltd.), T. Borgohain (Oil India Ltd.) & S.K. Dhiraj (Oil India Ltd.)
12:45We P3 08 Formation Evaluation Lessons Learned in Thrust & Belt Frontier Exploration Wells - Kurdistan Region (IRAQ)
J.M. Gonzalez Munoz* (Repsol Exploracion), K. El-Jaafari (Repsol Exploracion), S. Shahbazian (Repsol Exploracion), J. Baldi (Repsol Exploracion) & H. Erakay (Repsol Exploracion)