Employees

Board of Directors

Marcel van Loon
Executive Director
Remco Bax
Director Finance
Peter Verweij
Director Regional Development

Global Communications Advisor

Eoghan Mark Hughes
Global Communications Advisor

Support

Jeannette Arts
Business Travel Coordinator
Anouska Benschop
General Secretary
Beatrix Gelink
Logistics Assistant
Eva Hasselman
General Secretary

Communities and Development

Alexandra La Rocca
Manager Communities and Development
Hilde Bout
Community Manager
Rosmery Gonzalez
Community Manager
Ilaria Meggetto
Community Manager
Kees van Oort
Marketeer
Yury Petrachenko
BI Specialist
Maarten van Schaik
Senior Community Manager

Global Communications

Jean Noé
Web Designer
Giorgia Simeone
Video Editor
Dennis van der Tol
Designer
Fahrid van Uitert
Art Director

Corporate Relations

Peter Leitner
Manager Corporate Relations Department
Irsa Bagkoutsa
Business Development Manager
Maurice Landzaat
Account Manager Corporate Relations
Daan van Ommen
Business Development Manager
Sharon Sharma
Account Manager Corporate Relations
Keziah Starrenburg
Jr. Account Manager Corporate Relations
Amy Townsend
Jr. Account Manager Corporate Relations

Public Affairs

Caterina Fantoni
Public Affairs Coordinator
Asli Onar
Public Affairs Officer EU

Global Events

Ricardo Vivas
Project Manager Global Events
Lea Bras
Senior TP Specialist
Raluca Drugan
Junior Communications Specialist
Menia Katsamagka
Event Coordinator
Karin Merkens
Event Coordinator
Petra Ucenic
Event Coordinator
Jorinde Ultee
Exhibition Manager

Europe

Hicham el Ghoulbzouri
Team Leader
Marcus Arthur
Event Coordinator
Marjolein van Kraanen
TP Specialist
Julia de Mattos
Communications Specialist
Hang Pham
Junior Communications Specialist
Lara da Silva Miguel
Event Coordinator

Media Productions

Thomas Beentje
Media Productions Manager
Ivana Geurts
DTP Operator
Saskia Nota
Senior DTP Operator

Finance

Remco Bax
Director Finance
Richard de Groot
Project Control Manager
Grace Gülcher-Lim
Finance Coordinator
Amrita Papayya
Finance Coordinator
Arno Smits
Facility & Procurement Manager

IT

Bianca Fazakas
Process Improvement Manager
Nijaz Kapetanovic
IT Manager
Gleb Kachaev
Process Analyst
Arno van der Veen
IT Administrator

Regional Office Middle-East and Africa

Raymond Cahill
Regional Manager Middle East and Africa
Asha Aliya
Senior Event Manager
Maliha Al Habsi
Event Manager
Triinu Jogeda
Event Manager

Regional office Russia & CIS

Mikhail Novikov
Director Moscow Office
Alexander Amatuni
Finance Manager
Maria Devisheva
Project Manager
Yan Eidmans
Event Assistant
Gennady Eronin
Administrative Support Manager
Irina Orlova
Project Manager
Elena Saranskova
Accountant
Valeria Simon
Marketing & Communications Manager
Anastasia Turovtseva
Project Manager

Regional Office Asia Pacific

Gerard Wieggerink
Regional Manager Asia Pacific
Ruth Dass
Event Manager
Shavin Kunju
Account Manager Corporate Relations
Terrie Sung
Finance Manager
Amira Zairi
Communication / Event Assistant

Shared Service Centre Kuala Lumpur

Farmaz Somu
Shared Service Centre Manager
Yan Pin Chai
Registration / Finance Coordinator
Priya Ganadson
Registration Assistant
Siti Munira Ismail
Membership Registration Coordinator
Nur Lina Radzi
Membership Registration Assistant
Kogila Ramesh
Registration Coordinator
Shafeenaz Rosly
Education Assistant
David Mun Tat Wai
Finance Assistant

Regional Office Americas

Lorena Alvarez
Event Manager
Angela Contreras
Event Assistant
Daniel Pardo
Finance Coordinator
Laura Patino Uribe
Communication / Event Coordinator

Service Point Kyiv

Dmitry Bozhezha
Coordinator Service Point Kyiv

Service Point Iran

Shahram Hamzai
Coordinator Service Point Iran